(Best Viewed In IE 9.0, Mozilla 8.0, Chrome and Above)
Anhor - Essence of Jammu & Kashmir  
Connecting Jammu Kashmir To The World Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu +91- 8803-353535
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
SHOPPING BAG
0 ITEMS | Rs. 0
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Hi Guest, MY ACCOUNT TRACK ORDER 
Products By Category
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
Amhor - The Essence of Jammu, Home Decoration Items, Food Items, Processed Foods, Almonds, Walnuts, Saffron, Tinned Food, Jammu Food Items Online Shopping, Rajma Jammu, Rajma Food Item, Jammu Food Items, Apparels Shopping Online Jammu
 

PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

The privacy practices of this statement apply exclusively to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of the Website and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites (if any). By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By accepting the privacy policy and the Terms while registration, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy is effective upon acceptance during registration, and is otherwise effective on carrying out any transaction with us for all users.

1. Website privacy
This privacy policy sets out how Amhor uses and protects any information that you give at the time of registration or when you use this Website. Amhor is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. . We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent, and only use your information as described below. We view protection of users' privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and your information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your information on computers wherein the servers are protected by physical as well as technological security devices offered by third party vendors. Amhor does not guarantee the nature and extent of security offered by such vendors. This privacy policy describes the manner in which your data is collected and used by Amhor.

2. Content Posted on the Website
You are responsible for any notes, messages, e-mails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted (collectively, "Content") to the Website. Amhor will be the worldwide and perpetual owner of all Content. Amhor shall be entitled to, consistent with our Privacy Policy, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to, promotional and advertising purposes, and in any media whether now known or existing or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include Content you provide. You agree that the Content may be used by Amhor, consistent with our privacy policy, and you are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

3. What We Collect
We may collect the following personally identifiable information about you:
  • Name including first and last name and job title;
  • Contact information including email address and alternate email address;
  • Mobile phone number and contact details;
  • ZIP/Postal code;
  • Financial information (like account or credit card numbers) ;
  • Opinions of features on the Website (i.e., websites that are managed, operated or licensed by the sponsors of Amhor) websites managed, operated or licensed by Amhor;
  • Demographic information (such as postcode, preferences , interests, your age, gender, occupation, education, address and durables owned); and
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.
We may also collect the following information:
  • Pages on our site you visit/access;
  • Links you click on the Website;
  • Number of times you access pages;
  • Web server cookie stored on your hard drive;
  • An IP address, assigned to the computer which you use;
  • The domain server through which you access our service;
  • The type of computer you're using;
  • The type of web browser you're using;

4. What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

We use your personal information to:
  • Help us provide personalized features;
  • Tailor the Website to your need or interest;
  • Promote offers through our business associates and partners;
  • Get in touch with you when necessary;
  • Provide the services requested by you;
  • Preserve social history as governed by existing law or policy;
  • Contact you for market research purposes; and
  • Contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
5. We use contact information internally to:
  • Direct our efforts for product improvement;
  • Contact you as a survey respondent;
  • Notify you if you win any contest; and
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offer, promotional materials from our contest sponsors or advertisers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
6. Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:
  • Remind us of who you are in order to deliver to you a better and more personalized service from both an advertising and an editorial perspective;
  • Recognize your access privileges to our the Sites;
  • Track your entries in some of our promotions, sweepstakes and contests to indicate a player's progress through the promotion and to track entries, submissions, and status in prize drawings;
  • Make sure that you don't see the same ad repeatedly;
  • Help diagnose problems with our server;
  • Administer the Website; and
  • Track your session so that we can understand better how people use the Website.
7. Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Although we will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using the Website, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

8. How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

9. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our Website may contain links to other websites of interest (�Linked Sites�). However, once you have used these Linked Sites to leave our Website, you should note that we do not have any control over the Linked Sites . Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such Linked Sites and such Linked Sites are not governed by this privacy policy . You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the Linked Sites in question.

The Linked Sites are for your convenience only and you access them at your own risk. Amhor is not responsible for the content of the Linked Sites, whether or not Amhor is affiliated with sponsors of the Linked Sites. We do not in any way endorse the Linked Sites. Amhor is not responsible for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by the Linked Sites and does not warrant the offerings of any of these businesses or individuals or the content of these Linked Sites.

10. Controlling your personal information
Your use of the materials included on this Website is for informational and shopping purposes only. You agree you will not distribute, publish, transmit, modify, display or create derivative works from or exploit the contents of this Website in any way. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Amhor for any and all authorized uses you may make of any material on the Website. You acknowledge the unauthorized use of the contents could cause irreparable harm to Amhor and that in the event of an unauthorized use, Amhor shall be entitled to an injunction in addition to any other remedies available at law or in equity.
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • Usage of box.
  • Email to be given
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable by you for the same. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at [email protected], as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

11. Feedback and Submissions :
You agree you are and shall remain solely responsible for the contents of any submissions you make, and you will not submit material that is unlawful, defamatory, abusive or obscene. You agree that you will not submit anything to the Website that will violate any right of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right(s).

While we appreciate your interest in the Website, we do not want and cannot accept any ideas you consider to be proprietary regarding designs, product technology or other suggestions you may have developed. Consequently, any material you submit to this Website will be deemed a grant of a royalty free non-exclusive right and license to use, reproduce, modify, display, transmit, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from and distribute these materials throughout the universe in any medium and through any methods of distribution, transmission and display whether now known or hereafter devised. In addition, you warrant that all so-called "moral rights" have been waived.

12. Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
Company Name: Amhor Overseas Pvt. ltd,
Address: Jammu Flour Mills Complex, Gangyal Industrial Area, Phase- 4, Jammu (J&K)
Telephone No.: +918803 353535
E-Mail ID: [email protected],

 
(Best Viewed In IE 9.0, Mozilla 8.0, Chrome and Above)